Form4insider filings, from the source

Insider holders · CIK 0001589526

Blue Bird Corp · BLBD

Every insider with a reported Table I holding at this company, ranked by their last-reported share count. A balance is only as fresh as its filing — the report date sits next to every row on purpose. ← Back to activity

InsiderDirect sharesIndirect sharesTotal reportedLast report (ET)From
ASP BB Holdings LLC10% Owner11,030,150—11,030,150Oct 22, 2018 · 4:10 pm EDTForm 4
ASP BB Investco LP10% Owner11,030,150—11,030,150Oct 22, 2018 · 4:10 pm EDTForm 4
American Securities Associates VII, LLC10% Owner11,030,150—11,030,150Oct 22, 2018 · 4:10 pm EDTForm 4
American Securities Partners VII, L.P.10% Owner11,030,150—11,030,150Oct 22, 2018 · 4:10 pm EDTForm 4
American Securities Partners VII(B), L.P.10% Owner11,030,150—11,030,150Oct 22, 2018 · 4:10 pm EDTForm 4
American Securities Partners VII(C), L.P.10% Owner11,030,150—11,030,150Oct 22, 2018 · 4:10 pm EDTForm 4
AMERICAN SECURITIES LLC10% Owner11,030,150—11,030,150Oct 22, 2018 · 4:10 pm EDTForm 4
Phil HorlockPresident and CEO342,114—342,114Jan 4, 2019 · 1:29 pm ESTForm 4
Phillip TigheChief Financial Officer108,216—108,216Jan 4, 2019 · 1:26 pm ESTForm 4
Thomas Arthur RobertsChief Adminstrative Officer57,233—57,233Jan 4, 2019 · 1:19 pm ESTForm 4
Mark Ashburn TerryChief Commercial Officer40,666—40,666Jan 4, 2019 · 1:16 pm ESTForm 4
Dale WendellChief Commercial Officer36,779—36,779Jun 13, 2016 · 10:34 am EDTForm 4
John KwapisChief Operating Officer35,768—35,768Jun 13, 2016 · 10:44 am EDTForm 4
Jeffrey Scott SanfreyChief Operating Officer35,011—35,011Sep 18, 2026 · 10:25 am EDTForm 4
Paul YousifGeneral Counsel & Treasurer21,575—21,575Jan 4, 2019 · 1:21 pm ESTForm 4
Chan GalbatoDirector18,132—18,132Oct 23, 2018 · 8:57 pm EDTForm 4
Alan H SchumacherDirector13,772—13,772Oct 22, 2018 · 5:47 pm EDTForm 4
Gurminder S BediDirector13,772—13,772Oct 22, 2018 · 5:49 pm EDTForm 4
Michael McCurdyVP of Human Resources13,383—13,383Oct 13, 2016 · 1:50 pm EDTForm 4
Dev KapadiaDirector9,486—9,486Apr 5, 2016 · 3:52 pm EDTForm 4/A
Dennis M DonovanDirector9,486—9,486Apr 5, 2016 · 3:49 pm EDTForm 4/A
Daniel Mark ThauDirector9,046—9,046Aug 13, 2026 · 11:57 am EDTForm 4
Douglas J. GrimmDirector5,053—5,053Apr 10, 2018 · 9:41 am EDTForm 4
Daniel J HennessyDirector5,05305,053Sep 5, 2018 · 7:26 pm EDTForm 4
James MarcotuliDirector4,878—4,878Jun 2, 2015 · 1:51 pm EDTForm 4
Coliseum School Bus Holdings, LLCrelationship not stated—00Sep 29, 2017 · 6:08 am EDTForm 4
Hennessy Capital LLC10% Owner—00Apr 23, 2015 · 9:16 pm EDTForm 4
Hennessy Capital Partners I, LLC10% Owner0—0Apr 23, 2015 · 9:14 pm EDTForm 4
Coliseum Capital Partners II, L.P.relationship not stated—00Sep 29, 2017 · 6:08 am EDTForm 4
Adam Grayrelationship not stated—00Sep 29, 2017 · 6:08 am EDTForm 4
Christopher S Shackeltonrelationship not stated—00Sep 29, 2017 · 6:08 am EDTForm 4
Coliseum Capital Management, LLCrelationship not stated—00Sep 29, 2017 · 6:08 am EDTForm 4
Coliseum Capital, LLCrelationship not stated—00Sep 29, 2017 · 6:08 am EDTForm 4
COLISEUM CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P.relationship not stated—00Sep 29, 2017 · 6:08 am EDTForm 4
Stephen Feinbergrelationship not stated—00Jun 10, 2016 · 2:14 pm EDTForm 4

Balances come from each insider’s most recent filing that reports a Table I holding; an insider who left the company years ago still appears with their last-known figure and its date. Indirect totals collapse multiple vehicles (trusts, LLCs) into one number — open the filing for the breakdown. Shares as filed, not split-adjusted.